square

Indonesian translation: siku

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:square
Indonesian translation:siku
Entered by: qurniati

05:42 Sep 11, 2009
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Science - Metallurgy / Casting / iron casting
English term or phrase: square
penggaris
qurniati
siku
Explanation:
Penggaris Siku Kayu (try-square)

yayasanapikayu.org/.../Diktat%20Praktek%20Bengkel%20Mebel.pdf
Selected response from:

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1siku
Ikram Mahyuddin
4bujur sangkar
M. Laut


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bujur sangkar


Explanation:
<><><><>

M. Laut
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 10

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
siku


Explanation:
Penggaris Siku Kayu (try-square)

yayasanapikayu.org/.../Diktat%20Praktek%20Bengkel%20Mebel.pdf

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eldira
3 hrs
  -> Terima kasih, Eldira




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search