torque-shear high–tension bolt

Indonesian translation: baut tegangan tinggi tahan geser puntiran

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:torque-shear high–tension bolt
Indonesian translation:baut tegangan tinggi tahan geser puntiran
Entered by: qurniati

02:45 Sep 16, 2009
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Science - Metallurgy / Casting / iron casting
English term or phrase: torque-shear high–tension bolt
sejenis bolt
qurniati
baut tegangan tinggi tahan geser puntiran
Explanation:
<><><><><>
Selected response from:

M. Laut
Indonesia
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4baut tahan regangan tinggi dan puntiran-gesekan
Wiyanto Suroso
4baut tegangan tinggi tahan geser puntiran
M. Laut
3baut tegangan tinggi yang akan berpilin pada tegangan puntir tertentu.
eldira
1Baut tahan digunting tenaga putaran tegangan tinggi
Richard L. Weiss


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Baut tahan digunting tenaga putaran tegangan tinggi


Explanation:
Just a guess. good luck. :)

Richard L. Weiss
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
baut tegangan tinggi tahan geser puntiran


Explanation:
<><><><><>

M. Laut
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 10

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
baut tegangan tinggi yang akan berpilin pada tegangan puntir tertentu.


Explanation:
latar belakang: Kunci moment digunakan untuk mengukur gaya puntir pada baut dan mur, ... ukur yang berfungsi untuk mengencangkan baut dan mur dengan kekencangan tertentu. ...
elearning.smkpraskabjambi.sch.id/.../kegiatan_belajar_3.html

- Penyambungan dilapangan harus mempunyai ― jumlah lubang yang diisi baut dan pen silindris untuk pemasangan sebelum dibaut dengan baut tegangan tinggi. ...
219.83.101.179:8000/docushare/.../Was+pmb+baja+STRUKTUR.doc




eldira
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 2

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
baut tahan regangan tinggi dan puntiran-gesekan


Explanation:
sbg alternatif

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search