heat imput deformaiton

Indonesian translation: perubahan tenaga panas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:heat imput deformaiton
Indonesian translation:perubahan tenaga panas
Entered by: Wiyanto Suroso

09:36 Sep 26, 2009
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Science - Metallurgy / Casting / iron casting
English term or phrase: heat imput deformaiton
Salah satu perubahan bentuk
qurniati
perubahan tenaga panas
Explanation:
Tampaknya "deformation" dan bukan "deformaiton".
Tampaknya, maksudnya ialah perubahan bentuk dari panas yang dimasukkan untuk dijadikan tenaga.
IMHO
Selected response from:

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4perubahan bentuk karena panas
M. Laut
3 +1perubahan tenaga panas
Wiyanto Suroso


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
perubahan tenaga panas


Explanation:
Tampaknya "deformation" dan bukan "deformaiton".
Tampaknya, maksudnya ialah perubahan bentuk dari panas yang dimasukkan untuk dijadikan tenaga.
IMHO

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ruri Hadi
12 hrs
  -> Terima kasih.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perubahan bentuk karena panas


Explanation:
<><><><><>

M. Laut
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 10




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search