all-position welding

Indonesian translation: mengelas dengan semua posisi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:all-position welding
Indonesian translation:mengelas dengan semua posisi
Entered by: qurniati

00:46 Sep 27, 2009
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Science - Metallurgy / Casting / ironwork
English term or phrase: all-position welding
cara pengelas
qurniati
mengelas dengan semua posisi
Explanation:
<><><><>
Selected response from:

M. Laut
Indonesia
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2mengelas dengan semua posisi
M. Laut
5mengelas dari semua kedudukan
Wiwit Tabah Santoso
5pengelasan secara leluasa
Wiyanto Suroso


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mengelas dengan semua posisi


Explanation:
<><><><>

M. Laut
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eldira
1 hr
  -> Makasih, eldira

agree  Ikram Mahyuddin: atau pengelasan
1 day 2 hrs
  -> oke, Ikram

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pengelasan secara leluasa


Explanation:
Maksud leluasa dalam hal ini ialah pengelasan dapat dilakukan dari segala arah ataupun kedudukan.

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 3

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mengelas dari semua kedudukan


Explanation:
-

Wiwit Tabah Santoso
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search