gate system

Indonesian translation: sistem saluran masuk

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gate system
Indonesian translation:sistem saluran masuk
Entered by: Wiyanto Suroso

02:57 Oct 7, 2009
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Science - Metallurgy / Casting / iron casting
English term or phrase: gate system
motode pegecoran seperti dead head system
qurniati
sistem saluran masuk
Explanation:
http://digilib.gunadarma.ac.id/go.php?id=jiptumm-gdl-s1-2002...

http://digilib.petra.ac.id/viewer.php?page=1&submit.x=0&subm...
Selected response from:

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sistem saluran berbentuk pipa
ivo abdman
5sistem saluran masuk
Wiyanto Suroso


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sistem saluran berbentuk pipa


Explanation:
gate in this context is channel
channel in this context is tubular passage

the most stabil shape for distribute liguids


Beberapa contoh cetakan sistem saluran berbentuk pipa (gate system mold)

http://imghost.indiamart.com/data/5/A/MY-52913/manual-slide-...

http://www.albaent.com/coldrunner/4drop.jpg



ivo abdman
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search