disciplinary force

Indonesian translation: Unit Penegakan Disiplin

10:19 Mar 7, 2010
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
English term or phrase: disciplinary force
An applicant applied for an operational position at Disciplinary Force but he was refused employment due to a disease suffered by his parents.

TIA
Mohamad Rudi Atmoko
Indonesia
Indonesian translation:Unit Penegakan Disiplin
Explanation:
imo
Selected response from:

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Unit Penegakan Disiplin
Ikram Mahyuddin
3Seksi/Bagian Penegakan Kedisiplinan
Kaharuddin
3penegakan kedisiplinan
Wiyanto Suroso


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
penegakan kedisiplinan


Explanation:
Ini berkaitan dengan penegakan hukum sehingga mencakup penyidikan pidana.

http://www.hkma.org.hk/program/program_next.asp?ver_type=E&p...

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Seksi/Bagian Penegakan Kedisiplinan


Explanation:
cmiiw

Kaharuddin
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in EnglishEnglish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Unit Penegakan Disiplin


Explanation:
imo

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search