Of which 100 per cup

Indonesian translation: 100 per cangkir/cawan

04:22 Jul 23, 2017
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Nutrition / Package text/label
English term or phrase: Of which 100 per cup
Mixture of plant fat, maltodextrin and milk proteins; Of which 100 per cup
Muhammad Iwan Munandar
Indonesia
Indonesian translation:100 per cangkir/cawan
Explanation:
Kemungkinan yang dimaksud dengan relative pronoun "which" di sini adalah "mixture". Dan juga sepertinya seharusnya ada satuan ukur setelah angka 100 (ml, cc, dsb.).

Mixture of plant fat, maltodextrin and milk proteins; Of which 100 ml/cc per cup
-->
Mixture of plant fat, maltodextrin and milk proteins; add 100 ml/cc of said mixture into each cup
-->
100 ml/cc per cangkir/cawan

Selected response from:

Widya Mahardika Putra
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sebesar/sebanyak 100 per cangkir
fird_77
2100 per cangkir/cawan
Widya Mahardika Putra


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
of which 100 per cup
100 per cangkir/cawan


Explanation:
Kemungkinan yang dimaksud dengan relative pronoun "which" di sini adalah "mixture". Dan juga sepertinya seharusnya ada satuan ukur setelah angka 100 (ml, cc, dsb.).

Mixture of plant fat, maltodextrin and milk proteins; Of which 100 ml/cc per cup
-->
Mixture of plant fat, maltodextrin and milk proteins; add 100 ml/cc of said mixture into each cup
-->
100 ml/cc per cangkir/cawan




    Reference: http://www.bbc.co.uk/worldservice/learningenglish/grammar/le...
Widya Mahardika Putra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Terima kasih


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
of which 100 per cup
sebesar/sebanyak 100 per cangkir


Explanation:
Seperti yang disampaikan oleh Bung Mahardika, "of which" mengacu pada "mixture of" yang bermakna "the mixture of which (yang campurannya...)". Jika "of which" memang dikehendaki atau harus diterjemahkan, kata-kata yang menunjukkan kuantitas semisal "sebesar atau sebanyak" bisa digunakan.

fird_77
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ridwan Hutasoit
1 day 34 mins
  -> Terima kasih, Bung Ridwan.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search