noninfringement

Indonesian translation: penyalahgunaan hak-hak

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:noninfringement
Indonesian translation:penyalahgunaan hak-hak
Entered by: Abdul Karim

18:49 May 31, 2003
English to Indonesian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: noninfringement
...disclaim all warranties, expressed or implied including, without limitation, those of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose and noninfringement or arising from a course of dealing...
yenwidjaja (X)
Indonesia
penyalahgunaan hak-hak
Explanation:
dengan kata lain, tidak ada jaminan (warranties) bila terjadi 'penyalahgunaan hak-hak'.
Selected response from:

Abdul Karim
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks! It helps a lot...:)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2penyalahgunaan hak-hak
Abdul Karim
4tidak dipengaruhi
SIOE DARTANA
2kepatuhan (terhadap perjanjian/hukum)
Sugeng Hariyanto


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tidak dipengaruhi


Explanation:
lepas dan tanpa pengaruh dari lain hal business.

SIOE DARTANA
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 15

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
kepatuhan (terhadap perjanjian/hukum)


Explanation:
infringement = pelanggaran, violation

Sorry, just guess!

Sugeng Hariyanto
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in pair: 110

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
penyalahgunaan hak-hak


Explanation:
dengan kata lain, tidak ada jaminan (warranties) bila terjadi 'penyalahgunaan hak-hak'.


Abdul Karim
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in pair: 344
Grading comment
Thanks! It helps a lot...:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anindito
21 hrs

agree  ???
1 day 1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search