General Manager

Indonesian translation: general manager

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:General Manager
Indonesian translation:general manager
Entered by: Agustinus

14:48 May 23, 2012
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: General Manager
Accounting Manager
General Manager
Agustinus
Indonesia
general manager
Explanation:
aspek jabatan ini luas, bisa dari setingkat direktur unit bisnis sampai istilahnya kaur umum.
Selected response from:

Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Grading comment
terima kasih bung hikmat
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4manajer umum
Wiyanto Suroso
4manajer umum
M. Laut
4Kepala Manajer
Ahmad Ridwan Munib
3manajer utama
Kaharuddin
3general manager
Hikmat Gumilar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
general manager
manajer umum


Explanation:
.

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 56

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
general manager
manajer umum


Explanation:
<><>

M. Laut
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 34

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
general manager
manajer utama


Explanation:
><><

Kaharuddin
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in EnglishEnglish

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
general manager
general manager


Explanation:
aspek jabatan ini luas, bisa dari setingkat direktur unit bisnis sampai istilahnya kaur umum.

Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
terima kasih bung hikmat

16 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
general manager
Kepala Manajer


Explanation:
General Manager menurut asumsi saya adalah Manajer yang mengepalai para manajer divisi-divisi. Jadi General Manajer berarti Kepala Manajer.

Ahmad Ridwan Munib
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search