Enablement

Indonesian translation: kejelasan

02:03 Sep 20, 2018
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Patents
English term or phrase: Enablement
35 United States Code § 112, First Paragraph: Written Description, Enablement and Best Mode Requirements

"...to enable any person skilled in the art to which it pertains, or with which it is most nearly connected, to make and use the same, and shall set forth..."
Nendra Primasta
Indonesia
Indonesian translation:kejelasan
Explanation:
Dalam konteks permohonan paten,

Enablement = bagian dari permohonan paten yg menguraikan temuan dg cukup jelas sehingga orang yg cukup ahli di bidang temuan tsb mampu membuat dan menggunakannya.

Ringkasnya, enablement = kejelasan.

Ini merupakan salah satu syarat diterimanya permohonan paten.

Selain enablement, ada juga syarat nonobviousness (ketidakjelasan).

Rujukan:
Garner, Bryan A. 2014. Black's Law Dictionary. 10th Edition. St. Paul: Thomson Reuters.
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih, Mas Hipyan
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1kejelasan
Hipyan Nopri
5pemberdayaan
Ano Jumisa


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
enablement
pemberdayaan


Explanation:
Enablement is the process of making someone able to do something, or making something possible.
https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/enableme...

pemberdayaan: proses, cara, perbuatan memberdayakan
https://kbbi.kemdikbud.go.id/entri/pemberdayaan

daya: kemampuan melakukan sesuatu atau kemampuan bertindak
https://kbbi.kemdikbud.go.id/entri/daya

Ano Jumisa
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enablement
kejelasan


Explanation:
Dalam konteks permohonan paten,

Enablement = bagian dari permohonan paten yg menguraikan temuan dg cukup jelas sehingga orang yg cukup ahli di bidang temuan tsb mampu membuat dan menggunakannya.

Ringkasnya, enablement = kejelasan.

Ini merupakan salah satu syarat diterimanya permohonan paten.

Selain enablement, ada juga syarat nonobviousness (ketidakjelasan).

Rujukan:
Garner, Bryan A. 2014. Black's Law Dictionary. 10th Edition. St. Paul: Thomson Reuters.

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Terima kasih, Mas Hipyan

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dadang Warsa Tisna: atau 'kemangkusan'
23 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search