throughout the contrasting possible futures

Indonesian translation: dalam kondisi yang mungkin berbeda di masa yang akan datang

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:throughout the contrasting possible futures
Indonesian translation:dalam kondisi yang mungkin berbeda di masa yang akan datang
Entered by: mockingbird (X)

16:49 Apr 16, 2006
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: throughout the contrasting possible futures
...., with a view to defining the robust elements of the strategy that could lead to successful attainment of the agreed-upon objectives, throughout the contrasting possible futures, while helping the Organization to cope with the identiifed challenges and being adaptive to specific circumstances in the future.
mockingbird (X)
dalam kondisi yang mungkin berbeda di masa yang akan datang
Explanation:
'futures' = 'kondisi atau keadaan di masa yang akan datang'
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dalam kondisi yang mungkin berbeda di masa yang akan datang
Hipyan Nopri
3(strategi yang mampu) menghadapi semua kemungkinan perbedaan di masa yang akan datang
Hikmat Gumilar


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(strategi yang mampu) menghadapi semua kemungkinan perbedaan di masa yang akan datang


Explanation:
imho

Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 16

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dalam kondisi yang mungkin berbeda di masa yang akan datang


Explanation:
'futures' = 'kondisi atau keadaan di masa yang akan datang'

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks all




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search