in terms of the resulting stability

Indonesian translation: dalam hal terciptanya kestabilan harga minyak

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in terms of the resulting stability
Indonesian translation:dalam hal terciptanya kestabilan harga minyak
Entered by: mockingbird (X)

00:50 Apr 19, 2006
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: in terms of the resulting stability
In this context, the rate of capacity expansion required to ensure that appropriate levels of spare capacity are always available, is a key element in maintaining price stability. The world benefits from this spare capacity, in terms of the resulting stability in oil prices and the signal that sufficient supply will be available to meet world demand.

Thanks
mockingbird (X)
dalam hal terciptanya kestabilan harga minyak
Explanation:
atau

dalam hal terjadinya kestabilan (atau stabilitas) harga minyak
Selected response from:

Anthony Indra
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3dalam hal terciptanya kestabilan harga minyak
Anthony Indra
3yakni kestabilan harga minyak
Harry Hermawan


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dalam hal terciptanya kestabilan harga minyak


Explanation:
atau

dalam hal terjadinya kestabilan (atau stabilitas) harga minyak

Anthony Indra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hikmat Gumilar
30 mins

agree  M. Laut
2 hrs

agree  Hipyan Nopri: Wah, bagus sekali terjemahannya, Anthony.
4 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
yakni kestabilan harga minyak


Explanation:
The world benefits from this spare capacity, in terms of the resulting stability in oil prices and the signal that sufficient supply will be available to meet world demand.

Masyarakat dunia mendapat manfaat dari kapasitas kelebihan yakni kestabilan harga minyak....

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 16
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search