that may point to the unsustainability

Indonesian translation: ..yang dapat menjurus kepada ketidakstabilan...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:that may point to the unsustainability
Indonesian translation:..yang dapat menjurus kepada ketidakstabilan...
Entered by: mockingbird (X)

00:54 Apr 19, 2006
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: that may point to the unsustainability
Therefore, ensuring timely investment decision and appropriate rates of capacity expansion requires a combination of careful monitoring of key indicators, including those that may point to the unsustainability of high oil prices, such as rapidly falling OPEC market share and/or ......
mockingbird (X)
..yang dapat menjurus kepada ketidakstabilan...
Explanation:
begitulah...

yang dapat menjurus kepada ketidakstabilan tingginya harga minyak
Selected response from:

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Grading comment
thanks all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5..yang dapat menjurus kepada ketidakstabilan...
Harry Hermawan
5. . . termasuk indikator yang menunjukkan ketidakstabilan . . .
Hipyan Nopri
4yang kemungkinan mengarah dengan tidak dapat dipertahankannya harga minyak yang tinggi
M. Laut
4termasuk yang menunjuk ke ketidaklanggengan harga minyak yang tinggi
Anthony Indra
2yang menunjukkan gejala ketidaklanggengan
Abdul Karim


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
termasuk yang menunjuk ke ketidaklanggengan harga minyak yang tinggi


Explanation:
Alternatif: "...termasuk yang menunjuk atau mengarah ke tidak langgengnya harga minyak tinggi, seperti..."

Anthony Indra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
yang kemungkinan mengarah dengan tidak dapat dipertahankannya harga minyak yang tinggi


Explanation:
<><><><>

M. Laut
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
yang menunjukkan gejala ketidaklanggengan


Explanation:
point to = menandakan or ' menunjukkan gejala'


Abdul Karim
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
. . . termasuk indikator yang menunjukkan ketidakstabilan . . .


Explanation:
'unsustainability' = 'ketidakstabilan'


Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 32

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
..yang dapat menjurus kepada ketidakstabilan...


Explanation:
begitulah...

yang dapat menjurus kepada ketidakstabilan tingginya harga minyak


Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 16
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
thanks all




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search