claims on revenues

Indonesian translation: klaim atas pendapatan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:claims on revenues
Indonesian translation:klaim atas pendapatan
Entered by: mockingbird (X)

01:00 Apr 19, 2006
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: claims on revenues
In a high price/high revenue environment, where the opportunity for member countries' NOCs to undertake the substantial investment required for capacity expansion exists, the claims on revenues for broad socio-economic objectives, as well as the need for technical expertise, may nevertheless necessitate the involvement of the IOCs in the upsteam and downstream sector.
mockingbird (X)
klaim atas pendapatan
Explanation:
semoga membantu
Selected response from:

Anthony Indra
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1klaim atas pendapatan
Anthony Indra
5menagih hak terhadap penghasilan
M. Laut
4tagihan atas pendapatan
Harry Hermawan


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
klaim atas pendapatan


Explanation:
semoga membantu

Anthony Indra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hipyan Nopri: Sama persis dengan ide saya, Anthony. 'revenue' bisa juga diterjemahkan 'penghasilan.'
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tagihan atas pendapatan


Explanation:
www.jsi.co.id/annualreports/financial2003q1.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-04-19 03:50:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.infca.org/bond/Glossary of Municipal Bond Terms.htm

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 16
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
menagih hak terhadap penghasilan


Explanation:
meminta hak

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2006-04-19 05:25:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"menagih hak penghasilan"
Tanpa kata - terhadap

M. Laut
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search