stockdraw

Indonesian translation: penggunaan cadangan minyak darurat

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stockdraw
Indonesian translation:penggunaan cadangan minyak darurat
Entered by: Hipyan Nopri

00:53 Jan 8, 2008
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: stockdraw
Istilah bidang industri perminyakan
Regi2006
Indonesia
penggunaan cadangan minyak darurat
Explanation:
The I.E.P. Agreement also defines an integrated set of
emergency response measures, including *“stockdraw” (use of emergency oil
reserves),* demand restraint, fuel switching, surge oil production, and sharing of available supplies, for major international oil disruptions which reach the 7% threshold (the “trigger”) defined in the I.E.P. Agreement.
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5penggunaan cadangan minyak darurat
Hipyan Nopri
3 +1pengeluaran persediaan
Hikmat Gumilar
3operasi pasar minyak
ivo abdman


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pengeluaran persediaan


Explanation:
untuk menstabilkan permintaan dan persediaan pasar


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 menit (2008-01-08 01:15:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dari beberapa sumber nampaknya setelah stock draw harga naik... mungkin yang lebih cocok penarikan persediaan

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 menit (2008-01-08 01:15:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

atau penarikan pasokan

Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  intan gustiarti (X)
136 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
penggunaan cadangan minyak darurat


Explanation:
The I.E.P. Agreement also defines an integrated set of
emergency response measures, including *“stockdraw” (use of emergency oil
reserves),* demand restraint, fuel switching, surge oil production, and sharing of available supplies, for major international oil disruptions which reach the 7% threshold (the “trigger”) defined in the I.E.P. Agreement.


    Reference: http://209.85.175.104/search?q=cache:z4H5hyVWRN0J:ftp://ftp....
Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
1 hr
  -> TK, Hadi.

agree  Erich Eko: Great resource, Pak!
1 hr
  -> TK, Rich.

agree  Eddie R. Notowidigdo: Excellent research (as always), Bang Hipyan!
9 hrs
  -> TK, pak Eddie.

agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
1 day 1 hr
  -> TK, Ikram.

agree  Harry Hermawan
1 day 21 hrs
  -> TK, Hars.

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
operasi pasar minyak


Explanation:
Istilah yang juga unik yang telah digunakan BULOG untuk mengendalikan harga adalah operasi pasar.

Sudah kadung memasyarakat, berbagai media menggunakan istilah ini, bagaimana kalo kita dukung saja dengan memperluas cakupannya, dari pada mencari istilah yang perlu dimasyarakatkan lagi..... biaya lagi .... capeeeek deeech :D

http://www.tempointeraktif.com/hg/nusa/jawamadura/2007/12/15...

ivo abdman
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search