increasing rates of decline are a common feature in mature oil field such as ...

Indonesian translation: meningkatnya laju penurunan adalah ciri umum dari ladang minyak tua seperti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:increasing rates of decline are a common feature in mature oil field such as ...
Indonesian translation:meningkatnya laju penurunan adalah ciri umum dari ladang minyak tua seperti
Entered by: Hanny Sari

06:26 Aug 10, 2010
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / mature oil fields
English term or phrase: increasing rates of decline are a common feature in mature oil field such as ...
kenaikan laju/tingkat penurunan adalah sebuah hal/aspek yang umum dalam ladang minyak ? seperti...
Hanny Sari
Indonesia
meningkatnya laju penurunan adalah ciri umum dari ladang minyak tua seperti
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Sutarto
Indonesia
Grading comment
terima kasih banyak, sangat membantu
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2meningkatnya laju penurunan adalah ciri umum dari ladang minyak tua seperti
Sutarto
4 +1berkurangnya hasil adalah sifat umum ladang minyak yang tua
eldira


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
meningkatnya laju penurunan adalah ciri umum dari ladang minyak tua seperti


Explanation:
-

Sutarto
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
terima kasih banyak, sangat membantu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ikram Mahyuddin: setuja (seperti kata Tukul)
2 hrs
  -> Terima kasih, Kang :-)

agree  Meidy Maringka
9 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
berkurangnya hasil adalah sifat umum ladang minyak yang tua


Explanation:
berkurangnya hasil [produksi] adalah sifat umum ladang minyak yang tua

eldira
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
Notes to answerer
Asker: terima kasih mbak Eldira


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irma Wildani Anzia
2 hrs
  -> terima kasih, Irma




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search