ex-pipe or ex-truck delivery

Indonesian translation: penyaluran lewat pipa atau dengan truk

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ex-pipe or ex-truck delivery
Indonesian translation:penyaluran lewat pipa atau dengan truk
Entered by: Kaharuddin

04:53 Dec 10, 2012
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: ex-pipe or ex-truck delivery
ABC's in-port bunkering is available with either ex-pipe or ex-truck delivery.
Kaharuddin
Indonesia
penyaluran lewat pipa atau dengan truk
Explanation:

ex-pipe delivery berarti minyak disalurkan dari bunker/penampungan ke kapal langsung lewat pipa.

ex-truck delivery berarti minyak dipindahkan ke truk tangki (seperti yang sering kita lihat di pompa bensin) yang lalu mwmbawanya ke kapal tujuan.
Selected response from:

Erich Eko
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pipa penyaluran atau lori
ria amongpradja
4penyaluran lewat pipa atau dengan truk
Erich Eko


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pipa penyaluran atau lori


Explanation:
dari kamus umum

ria amongpradja
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in MalayMalay

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
penyaluran lewat pipa atau dengan truk


Explanation:

ex-pipe delivery berarti minyak disalurkan dari bunker/penampungan ke kapal langsung lewat pipa.

ex-truck delivery berarti minyak dipindahkan ke truk tangki (seperti yang sering kita lihat di pompa bensin) yang lalu mwmbawanya ke kapal tujuan.

Erich Eko
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search