PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

express or implied

Indonesian translation: tersirat atau tersurat

04:00 Oct 24, 2014
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Poetry & Literature / text book
English term or phrase: express or implied
Sentences:All information contained in this book is received from sources believed to be accurate, but no guarantee, express or implied, can be made. Readers are encouraged to verify for themselves, and to their own satisfaction, the accuracy of all information, recommendations, conclusions, comments, opinions or anything else contained within these pages before making any kind of decisions based upon what they have read herein.
sharot
Indonesian translation:tersirat atau tersurat
Explanation:
yang disebutkan secara gamblang atau disiratkan
Selected response from:

Nur Cholis
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5tersirat atau tersurat
Nur Cholis
5tersurat atau tersirat
Pilar Mochtar
4dikemukakan atau dinyatakan
M. Laut


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
tersirat atau tersurat


Explanation:
yang disebutkan secara gamblang atau disiratkan

Nur Cholis
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Terima kasih

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
3 mins

agree  Rona Desfy P., SS
25 mins

agree  Titi Sayeed
1 hr

agree  Wiyanto Suroso
2 hrs

agree  Farid Rifaie
1 day 19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dikemukakan atau dinyatakan


Explanation:
<><><>

M. Laut
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

1568 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tersurat atau tersirat


Explanation:
Express = Tersurat
Implied = Tersirat

Pilar Mochtar
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search