insight

Indonesian translation: kecakapan (kemampuan) untuk memahami/ wawasan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:insight
Indonesian translation:kecakapan (kemampuan) untuk memahami/ wawasan
Entered by: Hikmat

17:49 Apr 9, 2005
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: insight
customer/consumer insight
Hikmat
Indonesia
kecakapan (kemampuan) untuk memahami
Explanation:
kecakapan(kemampuan) untuk memahami persoalan pelanggan/konsumen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 22 hrs 25 mins (2005-04-11 16:15:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

amat mengerti masalah yg dihadapi langganan/konsumen
Selected response from:

M. Laut
Indonesia
Grading comment
tararengkyu
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5wawasan
James Pantou
4kecakapan (kemampuan) untuk memahami
M. Laut
4wawasan
Ikram Mahyuddin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
wawasan


Explanation:
Kamus Psikologi (J.P. Chaplin, diterj. Dr Kartini Kartono): s.v. 'insight': wawasan, pengetahuan yang dalam, pengertian yang dalam

James Pantou
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sugeng Hariyanto
3 hrs

agree  Abdul Karim
9 hrs

agree  Muhammad Zikri
1 day 2 hrs

agree  mockingbird (X): pengetahuan/wawasan mengenai sifat/kebutuhan/keinginan pelanggan
1 day 9 hrs

agree  Henny Linggawati
8 days

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wawasan


Explanation:
Memang sepanjang pengalaman saya, insight diterjemahkan menjadi wawasan, kecuali jika konteksnya menentukan hal yang lain.

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 13

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kecakapan (kemampuan) untuk memahami


Explanation:
kecakapan(kemampuan) untuk memahami persoalan pelanggan/konsumen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 22 hrs 25 mins (2005-04-11 16:15:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

amat mengerti masalah yg dihadapi langganan/konsumen

M. Laut
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
tararengkyu




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search