ego-threatening category of people.

Indonesian translation: kategori orang-orang yang mengancam-ego

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ego-threatening category of people.
Indonesian translation:kategori orang-orang yang mengancam-ego
Entered by: Agustinus

14:48 Nov 10, 2013
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Psychology
English term or phrase: ego-threatening category of people.
ego-threatening category of people.


thank you
Agustinus
Indonesia
kategori orang-orang yang mengancam-ego
Explanation:
imo
Selected response from:

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Grading comment
bung ikram - thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3kategori orang-orang yang mengancam-ego
Ikram Mahyuddin
4kategori ego yang mengancam manusia
Masyhud Marzuki


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
kategori orang-orang yang mengancam-ego


Explanation:
imo

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
bung ikram - thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erich Ekoputra
16 mins
  -> Terima kasih, Erich

agree  zandi ernomo
13 hrs
  -> Terima kasih, zandiernomo

agree  bayu diantoro
1 day 12 hrs
  -> Terima kasih, Bayu

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kategori ego yang mengancam manusia


Explanation:
karena tidak ada manusia yang mengancam ego melainkan ego yang terkadang mengancam manusia untuk melakukan hal-hal yang tidak sesuai.

Example sentence(s):
  • ada beberapa macam kategori ego yang bisa mengancam manusia.

    Reference: http://www.carlsonschool.umn.edu/Assets/71493.pdf
Masyhud Marzuki
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search