positive pressure breathing apparatus

Indonesian translation: alat bantu pernapasan tekanan positif

07:48 Feb 26, 2014
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Safety / Safety
English term or phrase: positive pressure breathing apparatus
Fire fighters must wear an approved positive pressure breathing apparatus with full face mask and full protective equipment.

Terima kasih bantuannya ...
Ahmad Ridwan Munib
Indonesia
Indonesian translation:alat bantu pernapasan tekanan positif
Explanation:

Sepertinya ada kemiripan dengan teks referensi:

REFERENSI
http://msdspds.bp.com/ussds/amersdsf.nsf/0/CA96697F0E09C1EC8...$file/220670Molub-Alloy%202115-2.pdf
Petugas pemadam kebakaran harus memakai alat bantu pernapasan SCBA dengan tekanan positif dan pakaian lengkap.
Selected response from:

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih mas Erich Ekoputra, atas bantuan istilahnya. Kawan-kawan lainnya, juga diucapkan terima kasih atas partisipasinya.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1alat bantu pernapasan tekanan positif
Erich Ekoputra
4alat pernapasan tekanan positip
M. Laut


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alat bantu pernapasan tekanan positif


Explanation:

Sepertinya ada kemiripan dengan teks referensi:

REFERENSI
http://msdspds.bp.com/ussds/amersdsf.nsf/0/CA96697F0E09C1EC8...$file/220670Molub-Alloy%202115-2.pdf
Petugas pemadam kebakaran harus memakai alat bantu pernapasan SCBA dengan tekanan positif dan pakaian lengkap.

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Terima kasih mas Erich Ekoputra, atas bantuan istilahnya. Kawan-kawan lainnya, juga diucapkan terima kasih atas partisipasinya.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ano Jumisa
1 hr
  -> Pepatah Dayak Ngaju adalah tanda terima kasih u/ Ano: Dia tau pisang handue mamua (Tidak bisa pisang dua kali berbuah) -Kedewasaan seseorang tidak bisa kembali ke awal

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alat pernapasan tekanan positip


Explanation:
<><><>

M. Laut
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search