Port of Registry

Indonesian translation: Pelabuhan Pendaftaran

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Port of Registry
Indonesian translation:Pelabuhan Pendaftaran
Entered by: Agustinus

15:28 Apr 8, 2011
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: Port of Registry
Port of Registry : Panama

Registry di sini apakah sama artinya dengan "to effect deletion from the Vessel's registry".. ?

terima kasih
Agustinus
Indonesia
Pelabuhan Pendaftaran
Explanation:
Ya, sama saja dan "registry" yang kedua bisa diartikan sebagai tempat pendaftaran.
Selected response from:

Irma Wildani Anzia
Indonesia
Grading comment
terima kasih irma :) dan semua pendukungnya... satu suara satu rasa ha ha.. have a good day :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Pelabuhan Pendaftaran
Irma Wildani Anzia
5pelabuhan pendaftaran
Muhammad Ramdhan Adhi
4pelabuhan pendaftaran
Wiyanto Suroso


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
port of registry
Pelabuhan Pendaftaran


Explanation:
Ya, sama saja dan "registry" yang kedua bisa diartikan sebagai tempat pendaftaran.


    Reference: http://www.klasifikasiindonesia.com/ajax/lain.php?menuku=lim...
Irma Wildani Anzia
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
terima kasih irma :) dan semua pendukungnya... satu suara satu rasa ha ha.. have a good day :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wiyanto Suroso: Baru terlihat ketika telah terkirim. Saya sependapat.
3 mins
  -> Terima kasih, Pak. Tak apa-apa, saya juga pernah begitu.

agree  Evina Utami
2 hrs
  -> Terima kasih :)

agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
8 hrs
  -> Terima kasih :)

agree  Erich Ekoputra
10 hrs
  -> Terima kasih :)

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
port of registry
pelabuhan pendaftaran


Explanation:
Menurut badan yang berwenang di Indonesia, padanannya ialah "pelabuhan pendaftaran".

Pelabuhan Pendaftaran (Port of Register) : BENOA. Bendera (Flag) : INDONESIA

http://www.klasifikasiindonesia.com/ajax/info/dataregister3....

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
port of registry
pelabuhan pendaftaran


Explanation:
Pelabuhan yang menjadi tempat didaftarkannya sebuah kapal.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Home_port
    Reference: http://www.klasifikasiindonesia.com/ajax/lain.php?menuku=lim...
Muhammad Ramdhan Adhi
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search