Welcome Address

Indonesian translation: kata sambutan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Welcome Address
Indonesian translation:kata sambutan
Entered by: M. Laut

15:31 Mar 3, 2013
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime / sling kapal
English term or phrase: Welcome Address
Introduction:
- Welcome Address
- Self introduction by Facilitator

====================
M. Laut
Indonesia
kata sambutan
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Aditya Ikhsan Prasiddha
Indonesia
Grading comment
Trims Aditya -
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3kata sambutan
Aditya Ikhsan Prasiddha
4sambutan pembukaan
Hikmat
4sambutan selamat datang
Wiyanto Suroso
3pidato penyambutan
bayu diantoro
3sambutan
Ikram Mahyuddin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
welcome address
kata sambutan


Explanation:
.

Aditya Ikhsan Prasiddha
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Trims Aditya -

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henny Willis
2 hrs

agree  eldira
6 hrs

agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
16 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
welcome address
sambutan selamat datang


Explanation:
.

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
welcome address
sambutan pembukaan


Explanation:
atau pembuka.

Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
welcome address
sambutan


Explanation:
imho

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 16

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
welcome address
pidato penyambutan


Explanation:
.

bayu diantoro
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search