re-bar

Indonesian translation: besi beton

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:re-bar
Indonesian translation:besi beton
Entered by: M. Laut

13:21 Mar 6, 2013
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime / sling kapal
English term or phrase: re-bar
1 re-bar would weigh 1023 / 54 = 18.944 kg
the weight of 60 re-bars is 18.944 x 60 = 1136.64 kg

==================================
M. Laut
Indonesia
besi beton
Explanation:
Untuk pemasangan rebar/besi beton pada beton apabila terjadi perubahan desain atau besi beton tertinggal atau terpaksa ditinggal dengan ...

http://jasapemasanganangkur.wordpress.com/2012/12/17/jasa-pe...

Mesin Tekuk Besi Beton / Rebar Bender 42 mm - B-42 - TAIWAN.

http://slj-teknik.com/index.php?page=shop.product_details&ca...

Rebar Besi Beton

http://www.pelapak.com/rebar-besi-beton-jakarta.html
Selected response from:

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Grading comment
OK, trims mas Wiyanto-
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4besi beton
Wiyanto Suroso
3besi tulangan
Hadiyono Jaqin


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
besi beton


Explanation:
Untuk pemasangan rebar/besi beton pada beton apabila terjadi perubahan desain atau besi beton tertinggal atau terpaksa ditinggal dengan ...

http://jasapemasanganangkur.wordpress.com/2012/12/17/jasa-pe...

Mesin Tekuk Besi Beton / Rebar Bender 42 mm - B-42 - TAIWAN.

http://slj-teknik.com/index.php?page=shop.product_details&ca...

Rebar Besi Beton

http://www.pelapak.com/rebar-besi-beton-jakarta.html

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
OK, trims mas Wiyanto-

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ferry Toar
2 hrs
  -> Terima kasih.

agree  Henny Willis
2 hrs
  -> Terima kasih.

agree  Ramsyah Faizal
4 hrs
  -> Terima kasih.

agree  Rosmeilan Siagian
17 hrs
  -> Terima kasih, Ros.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
besi tulangan


Explanation:
tulangan, besi beton

Hadiyono Jaqin
Thailand
Native speaker of: Indonesian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search