moulded depth

Indonesian translation: tinggi geladak

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:moulded depth
Indonesian translation:tinggi geladak
Entered by: Agustinus

05:01 Sep 6, 2019
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: moulded depth
moulded depth amidships to upper deck.


---
thank you
Agustinus
Indonesia
tinggi geladak
Explanation:
p g. p y g tidak lebih dari 8 tempat tidur. N. 2. = jumlah penumpang lainnya. 2 j p. p g y d. = sarat kapal (moulded draft). D. = tinggi geladak (moulded depth). 22 ..

https://adoc.tips/karene-adalah-bentuk-badan-kapal-yang-ada....
Selected response from:

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Kedalaman kapal pada bagian tengah kapal
Regi2006
3tinggi geladak
Ikram Mahyuddin


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kedalaman kapal pada bagian tengah kapal


Explanation:
https://repository.ipb.ac.id/jspui/bitstream/123456789/73557...

Salah satunya jenis kapal penangkap adalah kapal pole and line. ..... Moulded Depth, yaitu dalam kapal pada bagian tengah kapal (tipping ...


Regi2006
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 15

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tinggi geladak


Explanation:
p g. p y g tidak lebih dari 8 tempat tidur. N. 2. = jumlah penumpang lainnya. 2 j p. p g y d. = sarat kapal (moulded draft). D. = tinggi geladak (moulded depth). 22 ..

https://adoc.tips/karene-adalah-bentuk-badan-kapal-yang-ada....

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thank you :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search