evolutionary wise

Indonesian translation: Secara evolusioner

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:evolutionary wise
Indonesian translation:Secara evolusioner
Entered by: Agustinus

18:56 Jan 4, 2016
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: evolutionary wise
evolutionary wise, it would be inefficient for the muscle to contract during stressful events without a corresponding mechanism to relieve the contraction after the stressful is over.



thank you.
Agustinus
Indonesia
Secara evolusioner
Explanation:
Wise dalam hal ini berarti: way of proceeding or considering; manner; fashion (usually used in combination or in certain phrases): otherwise; in any wise; in no wise.
Selected response from:

Yuliana Wati
Indonesia
Grading comment
terima kasih :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Secara evolusioner
Yuliana Wati
4Secara evolusi
Yusuf Akhmadi
3dari kacamata evolusi
fird_77


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Secara evolusioner


Explanation:
Wise dalam hal ini berarti: way of proceeding or considering; manner; fashion (usually used in combination or in certain phrases): otherwise; in any wise; in no wise.



    Reference: http://dictionary.reference.com/browse/wise
Yuliana Wati
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
terima kasih :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Achmad Fuad Lubis
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dari kacamata evolusi


Explanation:
Variasi terjemahan:
- secara evolusioner (usulan Mbak Yulianawati)
- dari kacamata evolusi
- dari sisi/sudut evolusi

fird_77
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
PRO pts in category: 3

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Secara evolusi


Explanation:
#imho

Yusuf Akhmadi
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search