eigenvalue

Indonesian translation: nilai eigen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:eigenvalue
Indonesian translation:nilai eigen
Entered by: Abdul Karim

16:01 Dec 15, 2006
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Medical - Surveying / Questionnaire
English term or phrase: eigenvalue
This article presents the results of a second validation study to refine the initial analyses to account for nested data, to provide item-level psychometrics, and to establish construct validity. Analyses included eigenvalue decomposition analysis, confirmatory factor analysis, and validity and reliability analyses.

Hi freelancers, here I am again. Kalau pengertiannya sudah cukup jelas, yang masih meragukan adalah apa padanan Indonesianya, apa memang sudah ada atau belum? Terima kasih sebelumnya atas bantuannya.
Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
nilai eigen
Explanation:
-
atau 'nilaieigen' ?
Selected response from:

Abdul Karim
Indonesia
Grading comment
Ide Abdul sama dengan Zein, tapi poin saya berikan ke Abdul karena memang Abdul lebih dulu. Terima kasih sekali atas bantuannya Dul, Mat, Aein dan Hadi.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2nilai eigen
Abdul Karim
4nilai eigen
Zein Isa
3nilai akar ciri
Hadiyono Jaqin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nilai eigen


Explanation:
-
atau 'nilaieigen' ?


Abdul Karim
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Ide Abdul sama dengan Zein, tapi poin saya berikan ke Abdul karena memang Abdul lebih dulu. Terima kasih sekali atas bantuannya Dul, Mat, Aein dan Hadi.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hikmat: stuju nilai eigen
7 mins

agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
4 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nilai eigen


Explanation:
Bahasa Inggris menyerap 'eigen' dari Jerman tanpa menerjemahkannya. ITB pakai "nilai eigen"


    Reference: http://digilib.itb.ac.id/go.php?id=jbptitbpp-gdl-s2-2004-and...
Zein Isa
Native speaker of: Indonesian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nilai akar ciri


Explanation:
Alternatif lain dari nilai eigen

Hadiyono Jaqin
Thailand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search