paper survey

Indonesian translation: survei tertulis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:paper survey
Indonesian translation:survei tertulis
Entered by: Kaharuddin

14:13 Jul 11, 2013
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Surveying
English term or phrase: paper survey
Contohnya ada di sini:
http://www.surveygold.com/userguide8/papersurvey.htm

Ada juga paper invite.

Kira-kira maksud dari kedua istilah ini apa ya.
Makasih
Kaharuddin
Indonesia
survei tertulis
Explanation:

Dari penjelasan di situs pada pertanyaan, survei ini meminta responden menuliskan jawaban di daftar pertanyaan yang dicetak.

Ref: http://www.surveygold.com/userguide8/papersurvey.htm
Print your survey form (or optionally save your survey as a Word document or save your survey as a text document before printing)
Distribute the survey form to a respondent
Collect the completed survey form from the respondent


Ref: http://www.carikampus.com/index.php?action=news.detail&id_ne...
Saat ini, pengambilan test GMAT melalui 2 cara, yaitu secara online atau secara paper based (tulis di kertas).
Selected response from:

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Grading comment
Makasih :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1survei tertulis
Erich Ekoputra
5kuesioner
Dani Karuniawan
4survei dengan kuesioner
Wiyanto Suroso


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
survei dengan kuesioner


Explanation:
'paper survey': survei dengan menggunakan daftar isian (kuesioner)

8.0 MENETAPKAN DATA DASAR (BASELINE)
(SURVEI DENGAN KUESIONER)

http://www.rareplanet.org/sites/rareplanet.org/files/Questio...

Penelitian ini membahas survei kuesioner penulis blog pribadi (N = 1.434) dan memeriksa dua model hipotesis menggunakan model persamaan struktural untuk memperjelas proses psikologis dan sosial yang terkait dengan mengapa penulis terus menulis blog mereka.

http://ana4.ilearning.me/hibah/template-hibah/bab-ii-tinjaua...

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 2

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
survei tertulis


Explanation:

Dari penjelasan di situs pada pertanyaan, survei ini meminta responden menuliskan jawaban di daftar pertanyaan yang dicetak.

Ref: http://www.surveygold.com/userguide8/papersurvey.htm
Print your survey form (or optionally save your survey as a Word document or save your survey as a text document before printing)
Distribute the survey form to a respondent
Collect the completed survey form from the respondent


Ref: http://www.carikampus.com/index.php?action=news.detail&id_ne...
Saat ini, pengambilan test GMAT melalui 2 cara, yaitu secara online atau secara paper based (tulis di kertas).

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Makasih :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rinaldy Nasution
8 hrs
  -> Thanks, Rinaldy!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kuesioner


Explanation:
Kalau dilihat di https://www.google.com/search?q="paper survey"&client=firefo... paper survey adalah kuesioner.

Dani Karuniawan
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search