broadcast message

Indonesian translation: pesan siaran

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:broadcast message
Indonesian translation:pesan siaran

07:19 Dec 25, 2016
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2016-12-28 12:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Telecom(munications) / untuk lamaran kerja
English term or phrase: broadcast message
Konteks:

Having known of a vacancy in your company through a broadcast message, i am interested to apply ....


bagaimana menerjemahkan broadcast message dalam bahasa indonesia yg artinya suatu pesan yang sama yg dikirim ke banyak penerima?

terima kasih
Desti
Indonesia
pesan siaran
Explanation:
Broadcast message di aplikasi pesan instan (IM) banyak dipadankan dengan pesan siaran.

https://www.whatsapp.com/faq/id/bb10/28020006

https://forumdukungan.blackberry.com/t5/Pojok-komunitas/Mend...

http://www.ekompas.com/2016/01/manfaat-pesan-siaran-broadcas...

https://msdn.microsoft.com/id-id/library/dd439355(v=exchsrvc...
Selected response from:

Badar Tsani Ramadhan
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you. i agree
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pesan siaran
Badar Tsani Ramadhan
4Pesan publik (broadcast)
Regi2006


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pesan siaran


Explanation:
Broadcast message di aplikasi pesan instan (IM) banyak dipadankan dengan pesan siaran.

https://www.whatsapp.com/faq/id/bb10/28020006

https://forumdukungan.blackberry.com/t5/Pojok-komunitas/Mend...

http://www.ekompas.com/2016/01/manfaat-pesan-siaran-broadcas...

https://msdn.microsoft.com/id-id/library/dd439355(v=exchsrvc...

Badar Tsani Ramadhan
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you. i agree

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pesan publik (broadcast)


Explanation:
Cara Mengirim Pesan Publik atau Broadcast di Whatsapp - Kopi Android
www.kopiandroid.com › Chat › Tips
Jan 31, 2016 - Fitur tersebut ada pesan publik atau ( broadcast). Pesan broadcast dikenal oleh para pengguna BBM tapi ternyata whatsapp juga bisa ...

Regi2006
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search