coffee break meeting

Indonesian translation: rapat dengan jeda rehat kopi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:coffee break meeting
Indonesian translation:rapat dengan jeda rehat kopi
Entered by: Agustinus

10:36 Sep 4, 2015
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: coffee break meeting
apa ya padanan yang pas untuk 'coffee break' ?

type of event : coffee break meeting (3 hours)

maksudnya adalah, rapat singkat dengan fasilitas coffee break dan kudapan (snack) ringan saja.

terima kasih.
Agustinus
Indonesia
rapat dengan jeda rehat kopi
Explanation:
atau diselingi
Selected response from:

Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you hikmat. :)

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rapat dengan jeda rehat kopi
Hikmat Gumilar
4rapat singkat
Yuliana Wati
3istirahat saat rapat
M. Laut


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rapat dengan jeda rehat kopi


Explanation:
atau diselingi

Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
thank you hikmat. :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
2 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rapat singkat


Explanation:
Jika boleh diterjemahkan secara bebas, bisa menggunakan kata rapat/pertemuan singkat, mengingat durasinya cukup pendek

Jika kata kata coffee break tetap perlu dicantumkan, bisa diterjemahkan sebagai rapat 3 jam (kudapan disediakan).

Semoga menolong.



Yuliana Wati
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
istirahat saat rapat


Explanation:
<><><><>

M. Laut
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Irma Wildani Anzia: Istilah ini untuk jenis rapat, bukan tentang istirahatnya.
15 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search