accountancy businesses;

Italian translation: attività contabili

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accountancy businesses;
Italian translation:attività contabili
Entered by: Giusi Pasi

15:19 Apr 30, 2005
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Accounting
English term or phrase: accountancy businesses;
supervision of accountancy businesses; si parla di servizi contabili, revisione contabile, non capisco se voglia dire: supervisione di affari contabili o supervisione di imprese che si occupano di contabilità? grazie per l'aiuto
didiv
attività contabili
Explanation:
a me pare che si parli della supervisione delle attività contabili
Selected response from:

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3attività contabili
Giusi Pasi
3nota
verbis


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
attività contabili


Explanation:
a me pare che si parli della supervisione delle attività contabili

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefano Asperti
16 mins

agree  ivanamdb
1 hr

agree  Chiara Santoriello
3 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nota


Explanation:
potrebbe trattarsi di aziende/imprese che si occupano di contabilità

anche perché c'é "businesses" e non "business"......




RM Accountancy businesses in Romford, companies, company. ... RM Accountancy
businesses and companies in Romford. RM Accountancy businesses and companies in ...
www.clickromford.co.uk/business/showbusiness-43856.html


accountancy businesses accountancy companies accountancy company accountancy
firms accountant accountants accounting business accounting businesses ...
www.business.com/directory/accounting/cpas_firms/


mi spiace ripertermi ma più contesto sarebbe probabilmente di grande aiuto

ciaoni e buon primo maggio a noi indefessi lavoratori :)))




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs 30 mins (2005-05-01 10:49:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

But he insists there is a bright future for listed accountancy businesses like
Tenon, Vantis and Numerica. Bob Morton is an accountant, a well-known ...
www.accountancyage.com/analysis/1132717

verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search