invoicing rate

Italian translation: tariffa/onorario

11:03 Dec 12, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: invoicing rate
One invoice shall be issued each month, including invoicing rate and other reimbursable costs, if any.
che cos'è ? l'imponibile, le tasse???
sonia beraha
Italian translation:tariffa/onorario
Explanation:
a seconda del servizio prestato, credo non sia altro che la 'cifra' concordata (se sono traduttori, tariffa oraria o a cartelle/pagine ecc) poi ci possono essere altre spese da rimborsare
Selected response from:

Lorraine Buckley
United Kingdom
Grading comment
THANK YOU
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tariffa/onorario
Lorraine Buckley
3 +1costi di fatturazione
Laura Costa (X)
3tasso di fatturazione
Marco Solinas
3 -1premio di fatturazione
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tasso di fatturazione


Explanation:
More context would helep. What are the invoices for? In this case, it could be, for example, the hourly rate for services provided, or the price per ton of a commodity sold.

Marco Solinas
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Giovanni Pizzati: nonsense at all!
3 mins

agree  darwilliam: makes sense to me
1 hr

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
costi di fatturazione


Explanation:
dato che subito dopo si parla di altre spese da rimborsare potrebbe trattarsi di spese di fatturazione che vengono addebitate in fattura

Laura Costa (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Anna Maria Petruzzella: già
2 mins

agree  RossVitt: si
20 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
premio di fatturazione


Explanation:
E' il più probabile come senso logico.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Marco Solinas: Premio? No logic whatever.
27 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tariffa/onorario


Explanation:
a seconda del servizio prestato, credo non sia altro che la 'cifra' concordata (se sono traduttori, tariffa oraria o a cartelle/pagine ecc) poi ci possono essere altre spese da rimborsare

Lorraine Buckley
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
THANK YOU

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Mordenti: anche a me viene in mente la tariffa da applicare per il calcolo della fattura
1 hr
  -> merçi, ma chère

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 5 hrs
  -> thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search