Audit 2017 final mission

Italian translation: (incarico di) revisione contabile di fine anno per il 2017

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Audit 2017 final mission
Italian translation:(incarico di) revisione contabile di fine anno per il 2017
Entered by: Mario Altare

09:36 Apr 6, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Corte dei conti europea
English term or phrase: Audit 2017 final mission
Hence, the Office blocked and transferred approximately EUR 9 million from Titles 1, 2 and 3 to Title 10 (approved by written procedure by the Budget Committee in September 2017). Effectively, this transfer to Title 10 mirrored the proposal of the SAB and was a precautionary measure in view of a reduced projected income.

Taking into consideration the remaining amounts following the transfer to Title 10, the Budget execution for Titles 1, 2 and 3 reached 97 %. Following the ECA findings during the ** Audit 2017 final mission ** (which took place from 19 to 23 March 2018), the ECA considers this issue closed.
Mario Altare
(incarico di) revisione contabile di fine anno per il 2017
Explanation:
In questo caso intendo quel final come "di fine anno" (e le date lo confermano. Normalmente i revisori si incontrano a febbraio / marzo per certificare i bilanci). Puoi anche omettere "incarico di"; durante la revisione di fine anno per il 2017.
Selected response from:

Daniele Martellini
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche ad Antonio) :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(incarico di) revisione contabile di fine anno per il 2017
Daniele Martellini
3lavori (incarico/svolgimento) della revisione contabile finale per il 2017
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
audit 2017 final mission
lavori (incarico/svolgimento) della revisione contabile finale per il 2017


Explanation:
direi cosi

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
audit 2017 final mission
(incarico di) revisione contabile di fine anno per il 2017


Explanation:
In questo caso intendo quel final come "di fine anno" (e le date lo confermano. Normalmente i revisori si incontrano a febbraio / marzo per certificare i bilanci). Puoi anche omettere "incarico di"; durante la revisione di fine anno per il 2017.

Daniele Martellini
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche ad Antonio) :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search