promotion towards ... to clarify

Italian translation: coinvolgimento dell\'Autorità di Gestione per ottenere i chiarimenti del caso

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:promotion towards ... to clarify
Italian translation:coinvolgimento dell\'Autorità di Gestione per ottenere i chiarimenti del caso
Entered by: Mario Altare

18:54 Aug 26, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Revisione contabile
English term or phrase: promotion towards ... to clarify
XXX (DG REGIO) said that if the MA (Managing Authority) decides to keep real costs with the beneficiaries, the auditors will use this information to compare the SCO
(Simplified Cost Options) with the real costs, with the risk to go back to real costs. All responsible actors should try to avoid this. The delegated act will also foresee payments against conditions. For the CO2 emissions, for example, the Commission will propose that the AA (Audit Authrity) only verifies the conditions, certainly not the technical aspects of the emissions. Another proposal will also be to exclude these operations from the sample.

YYY (IGRUE) said that it is all very interesting and whilst we should take this opportunity at the same time we need legal certainty. Delegated acts are fine, but we don't want that the European Court of Auditors to come and say that the interpretation made by the Commission services is not correct and that we should respect the Regulation. Furthermore, the MAs should also be involved in this process. YYY concluded on this point by saying that two steps are needed: 1) formalisation via legislative acts and 2) ** promotion towards the Managing Authority to clarify ** all their doubts.
Mario Altare
sensibilizzare/coinvolgere l'Autorità preposta alla Gestione per ottenere i chiarimenti del caso
Explanation:
credo si tratti di questo..
Selected response from:

ida coppola
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche a Martini) :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3sensibilizzare/coinvolgere l'Autorità preposta alla Gestione per ottenere i chiarimenti del caso
ida coppola
3esortazione nei confronti di / rivolta a .... a chiarire
martini


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
esortazione nei confronti di / rivolta a .... a chiarire


Explanation:
qui promotion / promote lo interpreto come incoraggiare e quindi spronare, sollecitare, esortare

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sensibilizzare/coinvolgere l'Autorità preposta alla Gestione per ottenere i chiarimenti del caso


Explanation:
credo si tratti di questo..

ida coppola
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche a Martini) :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search