financial year extension

Italian translation: Proroga per l'approvazione del bilancio d'esercizio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:financial year extension
Italian translation:Proroga per l'approvazione del bilancio d'esercizio
Entered by: Daniela Gabrietti

18:11 Aug 27, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: financial year extension
Our corporate tax services include:
• Reorganising and Structuring in Malta and internationally
• Mergers and Acquisitions
• Share valuations for tax purposes
• Corporate tax compliance (tax returns, application for tax refunds, applications for fnancial year extensions, etc.)
• Tax accounting
• Capital Allowances maximisation
Daniela Gabrietti
Proroga per l'approvazione del bilancio d'esercizio
Explanation:
https://www.fiscoetasse.com/approfondimenti/12173-proroga-de...

Ho trovato anche "proroga dell'esercizio finanziario"
Selected response from:

Marina Della torre
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Proroga per l'approvazione del bilancio d'esercizio
Marina Della torre
3Estensione dell'esercizio fiscale
Sara Cortese


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Proroga per l'approvazione del bilancio d'esercizio


Explanation:
https://www.fiscoetasse.com/approfondimenti/12173-proroga-de...

Ho trovato anche "proroga dell'esercizio finanziario"

Marina Della torre
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini: proroga dell'esercizio finanziario
12 hrs
  -> Grazie mille :-)

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Estensione dell'esercizio fiscale


Explanation:
Ho trovato un passaggio praticamente identico al tuo al link che trovi in basso.



    Reference: http://www.ksimalta.com/it/pianificazione-fiscale-internazio...
Sara Cortese
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search