discrepancy reporting

Italian translation: Report / resoconto delle discrepanze

10:48 Mar 25, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: discrepancy reporting
Buongiorno.

Software di gestione contabile.

Capabilities include:
– Key-driven reconciliation
– ***Discrepancy reporting*** to desired granularity, such as accounting balance level, contract level, customer level and more
– Compensation posting capability for fixing discrepancies
– Reconciliation process monitoring

Grazie!
Mary Giachetti
Spain
Italian translation:Report / resoconto delle discrepanze
Explanation:
Normalmente Report normalmente viene mantenuto come tale o reso con reportistica.

In pratica è un elenco delle discrepanze che necessitano di riconciliazione. I dati possono essere aggregati secondo le diverse granularità indicate.
Selected response from:

Luca Gentili
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Report / resoconto delle discrepanze
Luca Gentili
3 +1discrepancy reporting
Fabrizio Zambuto


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
discrepancy reporting


Explanation:
queste sono cose che spesso vengono lasciate in inglese. Vediamo se qualcuno magari propone un buon traducente, altrimenti lascia in originale, non è sbagliato.
http://www.dgaa.it/newsletter/newsletter20/Presentazione_FMS... L.O.A. include inoltre:
- delle “notes” che forniscono informazioni aggiuntive allo specifico FMS
case;
- un riepilogo sommario dei costi;
- il piano dei pagamenti stimato;
- le istruzioni dove inviare la L.O.A. firmata e come effettuare i
pagamenti.
- la “Letter of Offer and Acceptance Standard Terms and Conditions

Queste Standard Terms and Conditions individuano specifici requisiti
che riguardano liability, discrepancy reporting, etc.

Fabrizio Zambuto
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luca Gentili: mi hai preceduto :)
1 min
  -> Grazie Luca:)

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Report / resoconto delle discrepanze


Explanation:
Normalmente Report normalmente viene mantenuto come tale o reso con reportistica.

In pratica è un elenco delle discrepanze che necessitano di riconciliazione. I dati possono essere aggregati secondo le diverse granularità indicate.

Luca Gentili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorenzo Rossi
2 hrs
  -> Grazie, Lorenzo

agree  tradu-grace
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Grazie :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search