audit reversal

Italian translation: annullamento/revoca di verifica/audit

10:25 Apr 19, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / audit nel settore assicurativo
English term or phrase: audit reversal
Buongiorno colleghi,

sono in difficoltà con la resa di questo termine, il contesto:

Reverse a final audit

The goal of a reversal is to undo the original audit so that a new audit can incorporate changes made by another
policy transaction.

Grazie davvero per ogni suggerimento!
sabrina rivalta
Italy
Italian translation:annullamento/revoca di verifica/audit
Explanation:
https://dizionari.corriere.it/dizionario_inglese/Inglese/R/r...
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5annullamento/revoca di verifica/audit
Giovanni Pizzati
4 -1storno della revisione contabile / dell'audit
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
storno della revisione contabile / dell'audit


Explanation:
Come verbo: "stornare".

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 60
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ciao Gaetano! Grazie mille per la risposta. Non mi convinceva molto l'idea dello storno di un audit.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Giovanni Pizzati: si storna un operazione contabile non una revisione o audit che semmai si revoca, si annulla.
2 days 20 hrs

2 days 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
annullamento/revoca di verifica/audit


Explanation:
https://dizionari.corriere.it/dizionario_inglese/Inglese/R/r...

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Grazie mille!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search