financial reporting

Italian translation: le attività di reporting finanziario

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:financial reporting
Italian translation:le attività di reporting finanziario
Entered by: Maria Carmela Pacchioni (X)

14:22 Oct 5, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: financial reporting
Balance Sheet Reviews are an important part of the monitoring process and provide direct insight into material accounts and activities affecting financial reporting.
Si può usare in questo caso un termine generico come "resoconti finanziari"?
Maria Carmela Pacchioni (X)
le attività di reporting finanziario
Explanation:
le attività di reportistica finanziaria
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
sceglierò questa soluzione che mi sembra molto usata anche in rete in contesti simili. Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1le attività di reporting finanziario
sabina moscatelli
5resoconti finanziari
Francesco Calabretta (X)
4dichiarazioni / resoconti fiscali
Mauro Baglieri


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
le attività di reporting finanziario


Explanation:
le attività di reportistica finanziaria

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
sceglierò questa soluzione che mi sembra molto usata anche in rete in contesti simili. Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marilina Vanuzzi
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dichiarazioni / resoconti fiscali


Explanation:
anche il tuo termine può essere giusto, l'idea è sempre collegata a quella della dichiarazione dei redditi....

Mauro Baglieri
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 5

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
resoconti finanziari


Explanation:
Penso che questa traduzione sia "perfettamente generica" e quindi molto appropriata nel tuo contesto

Francesco Calabretta (X)
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search