actionable

Italian translation: fruibile

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:actionable
Italian translation:fruibile
Entered by: saranardo

17:51 Jan 24, 2014
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / App per mobile
English term or phrase: actionable
Actionable app insights

Actionable insights into your app's activity
saranardo
Italy
fruibile
Explanation:
actionable nel senso che può essere utilizzata per prendere una decisione, compiere un'azione (vedi reference), mi viene in mente fruibile in italiano, ma se vuoi mantenerti più generica anche "utile"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2014-01-24 18:02:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tutta la frase potrebbe essere resa con qualcosa come "informazioni (o approfondimenti) fruibili/utili sull'attività della tua app"
Selected response from:

Riccardo Ranzato
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fruibile
Riccardo Ranzato
3 +1immediatamente disponibili/pronti all'uso
Francesco Badolato


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fruibile


Explanation:
actionable nel senso che può essere utilizzata per prendere una decisione, compiere un'azione (vedi reference), mi viene in mente fruibile in italiano, ma se vuoi mantenerti più generica anche "utile"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2014-01-24 18:02:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tutta la frase potrebbe essere resa con qualcosa come "informazioni (o approfondimenti) fruibili/utili sull'attività della tua app"


    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/actionable
Riccardo Ranzato
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EleoE
7 mins
  -> grazie

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
immediatamente disponibili/pronti all'uso


Explanation:
ready to go or be put into action; ready for use
http://dictionary.reference.com/browse/actionable

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cynthiatesser
9 hrs
  -> Grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search