engagement survey

Italian translation: Sondaggio in seguito ad incontro/appuntamento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:engagement survey
Italian translation:Sondaggio in seguito ad incontro/appuntamento
Entered by: Annamaria Leone

16:56 Jan 30, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: engagement survey
It is a list of types of surveys.
Context:"Considering the following alternatives, how well would each of these allow you to provide us with your feedback?
- Once yearly web survey;
- Once yearly telephone survey;
-Engagement survey that focuses on the partnership experience with ..."
EuroT-IT
Sondaggio in seguito ad incontr/appuntamento
Explanation:
è solo un'idea... ma mi sembra ci stia bene contrapposta ai sondaggi telefonici e su web...
Selected response from:

Annamaria Leone
Ireland
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Indagine di clima
LACRI
1Sondaggio in seguito ad incontr/appuntamento
Annamaria Leone


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Indagine di clima


Explanation:
Nel 2002 abbiamo ascoltato anche i nostri dipendenti attraverso l'introduzione
di una nuova Indagine di Clima Aziendale (Employee Engagement Survey). ...
speto ti aiuti , l'ho trovato in rete...

LACRI
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Togliani
2 days 11 hrs

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Sondaggio in seguito ad incontr/appuntamento


Explanation:
è solo un'idea... ma mi sembra ci stia bene contrapposta ai sondaggi telefonici e su web...

Annamaria Leone
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search