AID per capita

Italian translation: aiuto pro capite

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:AID per capita
Italian translation:aiuto pro capite
Entered by: Cecilia Di Vita

18:40 Feb 3, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Advertising / Public Relations / web site
English term or phrase: AID per capita
It is possible to retrieve the following indicators: AID per capita, CO2 emissions, Annual deforestation; Exports and Imports of Goods & Services; Foreign Direct Investement;
Federica Masante
aiute pro capite
Explanation:
La comunità internazionale sembra voglia collaborare. C'è un progetto da 6 miliardi di dollari per cinque anni: è l'aiuto pro capite più importante dai tempi del piano Marshall

http://www.informazionecorretta.it/showPage.php?template=ras...

Ogni mucca europea, per esempio, riceve 913 dollari: più del doppio del reddito medio pro-capite di un africano e 100 volte l’aiuto pro-capite ai Paesi dell’area sub-sahariana.

http://www.lanuovaecologia.it/iniziative/movimenti/2075.php

E' solo un'idea, perché senza ulteriori dettagli sul contesto è difficile...

ciao

Cecilia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-02-03 18:46:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aiutO, ovviamente
Selected response from:

Cecilia Di Vita
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1pro capite
Chiara_M
3 +1aiute pro capite
Cecilia Di Vita


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aid per capita
aiute pro capite


Explanation:
La comunità internazionale sembra voglia collaborare. C'è un progetto da 6 miliardi di dollari per cinque anni: è l'aiuto pro capite più importante dai tempi del piano Marshall

http://www.informazionecorretta.it/showPage.php?template=ras...

Ogni mucca europea, per esempio, riceve 913 dollari: più del doppio del reddito medio pro-capite di un africano e 100 volte l’aiuto pro-capite ai Paesi dell’area sub-sahariana.

http://www.lanuovaecologia.it/iniziative/movimenti/2075.php

E' solo un'idea, perché senza ulteriori dettagli sul contesto è difficile...

ciao

Cecilia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-02-03 18:46:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aiutO, ovviamente

Cecilia Di Vita
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BARBARA CELENA
2 hrs
  -> grazie!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aid per capita
pro capite


Explanation:
...

Chiara_M
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search