copywriting

Italian translation: redazione di testi pubblicitari

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:copywriting
Italian translation:redazione di testi pubblicitari
Entered by: 100379 (X)

19:02 Apr 6, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: copywriting
we also provide copywriting, desktop publishing...ecc.
100379 (X)
redazione di testi pubblicitari
Explanation:
redigiamo anche testi pubblicitari
Selected response from:

Paola Dentifrigi
Italy
Grading comment
grazie per la conferma :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9redazione di testi pubblicitari
Paola Dentifrigi
5 -1creazioni pubblicitarie
tania ceccarelli


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
redazione di testi pubblicitari


Explanation:
redigiamo anche testi pubblicitari

Paola Dentifrigi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie per la conferma :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Lucidi
2 mins

agree  Loredana Calo
42 mins

agree  Valeria Francesconi
48 mins

agree  Stefano Papaleo
50 mins

agree  Valeria Mazza: o "ci occupiamo della redazione etc."
1 hr

agree  SILVIO CORRAO
5 hrs

agree  Marco Borrelli
5 hrs

agree  silvia b (X)
6 hrs

agree  EmMo
13 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
creazioni pubblicitarie


Explanation:
http://www.klekoo.com/path/graphic_advertising.php

tania ceccarelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Massimo D'Onofrio: definirei cosi' solo il lavoro di un art-director, che dirige dei copywriters, in un'agenzia pubblicitaria di medie dimensioni. Redazione di testi pubblicitari è forse più adatto in questo caso, parlando di solo copy.
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search