reference service life

Italian translation: vita utile/di servizio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reference service life
Italian translation:vita utile/di servizio
Entered by: CHEOPE

10:21 Nov 17, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture / ISO
English term or phrase: reference service life
la definizione è: "service life that a building product would expect in a certain set on in-use conditions"

C'è un esatto corrispettivo in italiano?

Grazie!
CHEOPE
Italy
vita utile/di servizio
Explanation:
ho trovato due reference, vedi link
Selected response from:

Marina Rossa
Grading comment
Grazie!
Mi sei stata di grande aiuto! Ora starà a me la scelta se utilizzare vita utile o vita di servizio....MUMBLE, MUMBLE..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vita operativa di riferimento
Gian
3vita utile/di servizio
Marina Rossa


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vita utile/di servizio


Explanation:
ho trovato due reference, vedi link


    Reference: http://www.biblio.polimi.it/opac/spider/ewget.php?EW=CR=ERLT...
    Reference: http://www.rivistapolitecnico.polimi.it/rivista/politecnico_...
Marina Rossa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie!
Mi sei stata di grande aiuto! Ora starà a me la scelta se utilizzare vita utile o vita di servizio....MUMBLE, MUMBLE..

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vita operativa di riferimento


Explanation:
SITO SPECIALE della Stampante Inkjet da ufficio1 Robustezza e lunga vita operativa Ottieni il massimo del suo 'investimento acquistando una stampante. La stampante Serie Canon BIJ impiega una testina di ...
www.canon-europe.com/bij/italian/change/business01.html - 10k - Copia cache - Pagine simili



Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 47




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search