PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

evident comfort

Italian translation: comfort sempre in primo piano

11:58 Nov 4, 2017
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Architecture
English term or phrase: evident comfort
The feeling

More contrasts, softness in the tones and materials

Simplicity in the furnishing lines and evident comfort

Maintain vigour and over all elegance

Come posso rendere meglio "evident comfort"?
Francesco Palmieri
Ireland
Italian translation:comfort sempre in primo piano
Explanation:
Una proposta
Selected response from:

Daniel Frisano
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4indubbio comfort
valentina riccarelli
4comfort a prima vista
Elena Zanetti
4comfort percepibile
martini
3comodità visibile
David South
3comfort sempre in primo piano
Daniel Frisano


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
comfort sempre in primo piano


Explanation:
Una proposta

Daniel Frisano
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
comodità visibile


Explanation:
evidente lo tradurrei con visibile o a prima vista

David South
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comfort percepibile


Explanation:
così evidente che lo si percepisce

Casolari di campagna: tecnologia invisibile – comfort percepibile
Un'ottica in stile rustico per casolari di campagna e l'impiantistica più moderna non devono escludersi a vicenda: scoprite in questa referenza come la tecnologia KNX quasi invisibile doni maggior comfort ai casolari delle prealpi bavaresi.
https://www.theben.it/Italia/Home/Azienda/Referenze


https://books.google.it/books?id=YcWxLlfjaC0C&pg=PA123&lpg=P...

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 55

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comfort a prima vista


Explanation:
,

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 19

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indubbio comfort


Explanation:
evident=evidente=indubbio (reale, effettivo, palese)

Dal design classico e dall’**indubbio comfort**, “One Chair” richiama il tema cardine dell’intera collezione
http://www.archilovers.com/projects/13504/one-chair-disegnat...

suite di **indubbio comfort**
http://www.touringclub.it/destinazione/105597/turner

… apporteranno un **indubbio comfort** all’abitabilità della casa
https://books.google.it/books?id=TUt1fBRGfeIC&pg=PT35&lpg=PT...

Etc.

Oppure anche "indubbia comodità".


valentina riccarelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search