conditions

Italian translation: condizioni

07:17 Feb 25, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / corso di formazione per vendite telefoniche
English term or phrase: conditions
There are three basic types of outbound calls:
cold call
usual call
agreed call
Agreed call is when the customer and the dealership / telesales person have previously agreed to talk about specific topics under certain conditions – e.g.:
“Hello Mr. Smith, it’s John speaking from ***. We’ve just received the conditions for the winter tires. When can Peter, our sales rep visit you to discuss on the pre-order quantities?”
didiv
Italian translation:condizioni
Explanation:
di vendita
Selected response from:

DrSeuss
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2condizioni
DrSeuss
3presupposti
EleoE


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
presupposti


Explanation:
Io lo intendo così. :)

EleoE
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 24

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
condizioni


Explanation:
di vendita

DrSeuss
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica Mei
1 hr
  -> Ciao Fede e grazie:0)

agree  Dario Natale
1 hr
  -> Grazie Dario, buon sabato!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search