Nut Socket Set

Italian translation: Serie/Set di bussole dadi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Nut Socket Set
Italian translation:Serie/Set di bussole dadi
Entered by: Rachele Rossanese

15:23 Oct 1, 2013
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Tools
English term or phrase: Nut Socket Set
Wheel Nut Socket Set 4pc
Rachele Rossanese
Italy
Set di bussole dadi
Explanation:
Queste bussole (al massimo "avvitatori") servono per avvitare i dadi

https://tpoparts.com/cat093/index.php?route=product/product&...
Selected response from:

GiulianaDV
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Set di bussole dadi
GiulianaDV
2set / serie di mandrini a dado
Mariagrazia Centanni


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nut socket set
Set di bussole dadi


Explanation:
Queste bussole (al massimo "avvitatori") servono per avvitare i dadi

https://tpoparts.com/cat093/index.php?route=product/product&...

GiulianaDV
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanna Martoni: serie di bussole per dadi
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
nut socket set
set / serie di mandrini a dado


Explanation:
Credo che sia la traduzione più probabile.


    Reference: http://www.treccani.it/vocabolario/mandrino
    Reference: http://www.autozone.com/autozone/accessories/Great-Neck-32-m...
Mariagrazia Centanni
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search