more finely tuned steering

Italian translation: maggior precisione/maggior sensibilità nel controllo di sterzata

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:more finely tuned steering
Italian translation:maggior precisione/maggior sensibilità nel controllo di sterzata
Entered by: Claudia Cherici

10:09 Nov 30, 2013
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: more finely tuned steering
It adjusts steering output at an infinitely variable rate, based on vehicle speed… enhancing the vehicle’s reaction to the driver input.

The result: more finely tuned steering for a more precise and sporty drive.
didiv
maggior precisione/maggior sensibilità nel controllo di sterzata
Explanation:
direi così
Selected response from:

Claudia Cherici
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3maggior precisione/maggior sensibilità nel controllo di sterzata
Claudia Cherici
4sterzo più sensibile
Adriano Bonetto


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
maggior precisione/maggior sensibilità nel controllo di sterzata


Explanation:
direi così

Claudia Cherici
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 238
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danila Moro
9 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Francesco Badolato
32 mins
  -> grazie

agree  tradu-grace: eh sì Claudia.
8 hrs
  -> grazie!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sterzo più sensibile


Explanation:
una sterzata più sensibile per una guida più precisa e sicura

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 min (2013-11-30 10:13:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

uno sterzo più sensibile

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search