real status

Italian translation: status/condizione di prestigio

16:09 Nov 30, 2013
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: real status
It’s a vehicle that confers real status on the driver – giving them a greater sense of freedom and confidence
didiv
Italian translation:status/condizione di prestigio
Explanation:
un'idea (più che automobilistico è marketing...)
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3pieno potere
Elena Zanetti
3status/condizione di prestigio
Danila Moro


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
status/condizione di prestigio


Explanation:
un'idea (più che automobilistico è marketing...)

Danila Moro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
grazie!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pieno potere


Explanation:
anche in base a quello che viene dopo ...sense of freedom and confidence

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2013-11-30 17:20:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o anche una condizione privilegiata

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 ore (2013-11-30 21:42:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ci potrebbe anche stare status symbol...

forse con più di contesto..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 ore (2013-11-30 21:43:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

offre uno status symbol per ...

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search