Check on the back

Italian translation: vedasi retro / leggere quanto riportato sul retro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Check on the back
Italian translation:vedasi retro / leggere quanto riportato sul retro
Entered by: Dario Natale

11:31 Nov 2, 2015
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Check on the back
FOR EXPORT OF THISE VEHICLE: CHECK ON THE BACK
Si tratta di un foglio d'immatricolazione di un veicolo.
Dario Natale
vedasi retro / leggere quanto riportato sul retro
Explanation:
immagino intendano quello, il retro del foglio
Selected response from:

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2vedere/controllare (le indicazioni) a tergo / sul lato / sulla pagina posteriore
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3 +2vedasi retro / leggere quanto riportato sul retro
AdamiAkaPataflo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
check on the back
vedere/controllare (le indicazioni) a tergo / sul lato / sulla pagina posteriore


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 645

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Jogna Prat
0 min
  -> Grazie Cristina

agree  Daniel Denizman
1 hr
  -> Grazie Daniel

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
check on the back
vedasi retro / leggere quanto riportato sul retro


Explanation:
immagino intendano quello, il retro del foglio

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 111
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Jogna Prat
0 min
  -> grazie, Cristina! :-))

agree  tradu-grace
7 hrs
  -> rigrazie, stelàsa! :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search