range

Italian translation: autonomia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:range
Italian translation:autonomia
Entered by: Francesca Siotto

15:38 Sep 1, 2017
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / concessionaria moto
English term or phrase: range
Example of 10-Point Motorcycle Walk-Around using the Ultra Limited:

Example of 10-Point Motorcycle Walk-Around using the Ultra Limited:

Engine and primary drive. The Milwaukee-Eight (that’s the feature) is a V-Twin engine that utilizes the latest design and manufacturing technology (the advantage) that will give you outstanding power, **range**, and durability (the benefit).

Encourage the customer to feel the power of the Milwaukee-Eight. Invite them to sit on the bike, fire it up, and twist the throttle. This is one of the best parts of your presentation, and will get your customer excited for the test ride. This is also a good time to ask them if you can snap a photo on your phone and text it to them. Customers love to see themselves on a Harley.

While they’re on the bike, go ahead and hold it while you inspect the Rider Triangle (seat, hands, feet) to gauge the fit.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
autonomia
Explanation:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_italian/tech_engineerin...
Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1autonomia
Francesca Siotto
4 +1autonomia
Francesco Badolato


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
autonomia


Explanation:
.

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 664

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eleonora_P: Mi hai preceduto di poco ;)
0 min
  -> Grazie Eleonora :-)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
autonomia


Explanation:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_italian/tech_engineerin...

Francesca Siotto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eleonora_P
0 min




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search